Greg McKegg Jersey

Bot资讯 xiaxue123 • at 2019-11-29 15:33:45 • 31 Views

Question: 1

A technician is fixing a very slow computer. Antivirus and Malware programs have been run [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/conor-sheary-jersey/]Conor Sheary Jersey[/url] , and some detections have been removed. After running Disk Cleanup, the system still seems to be slow [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/tom-kuhnhackl-jersey/]Tom Kuhnhackl Jersey[/url] , especially with multiple programs running. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Run CHKDSK B. Manually erase all cookies C. Go back to the latest restore point D. Run defrag

Answer: D

Question: 2

Which of the following is the command line entry to start an archive or restore a process on a Windows XP computer?

A. RECOVER B. REPLACE C. NTBACKUP D. COPY

Answer: C

Question: 3

A technician receives a report that the pages coming out of a laser printer are smearing when touched. Which of the following components should the technician check FIRST to resolve this issue?

A. Drum B. Fuser C. Pickup roller D. Corona wire

Answer: B

Question: 4

A technician is working on a user PC. After testing the theory of the cause, which of the following could the technician perform NEXT? (Select TWO).

A. Resolve issue B. Inform user C. New theory or escalate D. Document issue E. Verify system functionality

Answer: A [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/greg-mckegg-jersey/]Greg McKegg Jersey[/url] , C

Question: 5

A technician responds to a hardware issue with a server. The technician discovers that one of the hard drives in the server has failed. The server is set up in a RAID 1 configuration. Which of the following steps would the technician perform NEXT?

A. Remove the hard drive and back up the data B. Run CONVERT on the hard drive C. Reboot the server D. Swap hard drive and rebuild array

Answer: D

Question: 6

When removing the top case from a laptop, which of the following [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/bryan-rust-jersey/]Bryan Rust Jersey[/url] , besides hand tools, should a technician have on hand to assure correct disassembly and reassembly? (Select TWO).

A. A multimeter and a toner probe. B. A large cloth to spread the screws and disassembled parts on. C. A writing pad for documentation and a marker to label cables. D. A manufacturer鈥檚 technical manual for the model of the laptop. E. A container with separated areas to store different size screws.

Answer: D [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/justin-schultz-jersey/]Justin Schultz Jersey[/url] , E

Question: 7

A user states that when they logon to their computer sometimes they get an IP conflict error. The user computer is configured with a static IP. Which of the following is the problem?

A. Duplicate IP exist on the network B. DHCP server needs to be rebooted C. Network adapter driver needs to be updated D. Bad network adapter

Answer: A

Question: 8

A user has recently installed Windows 7 on a computer. They ran Windows updates, updated the firmware and installed a printer. The user accessed a P2P application and now they are getting a large amount of browser pop-ups. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the pop-ups?

A. Phishing B. Malware C. Proxy redirect D. Firmware

Answer: B

Question: 9

Users are reporting that their laser printer is picking up multiple pages. The printer has very high utilization. Which of the following should be performed to resolve this issue?

A. Use a maintenance kit B. Calibrate the printer C. Replace the toner D. Replace the fuser

Answer: A

Question: 10

A PC is powering on but the only activity a technician can see is spinning fans. Which of the following components would MOST likely be at fault for such a condition? (Select TWO).

A. SATA controller B. CPU C. Memory D. Hard drive E. Sound card

Answer: B [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/olli-maatta-jersey/]Olli Maatta Jersey[/url] , C

Question: 11

A technician is instructed to configure a new workstation to boot the OS from the network. The technician must enable which of the following FIRST?

A. PXE B. WOL C. WiFi D. UPNP

Answer: A

Question: 12

A technician is troubleshooting a PC with multiple volumes. To verify which are active and assigned drive letters, the technician should use the LIST function of which of the following commands?

A. extract B. diskpart C. bootrec D. chkdsk

Answer: B

Question: 13

When using Microsoft Windows 8.1 Operating System [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/mario-lemieux-jersey/]Mario Lemieux Jersey[/url] , which of the following features allows scripts and snippets to run?

A. One Drive B. XP Mode C. Power Shell D. Windows Firewall

Answer: C

Question: 14

A PC technician notices that the printers deployed via a new Group Policy are not showing up on the workstation. Which of the following commands should be run on the PC?

A. extract B. robocopy C. gpupdate D. tasklist

Answer: C

Question: 15

A technician is tasked with installing Windows on numerous network PCs. Which of the following is the QUICKEST method for getting a standard configuration to the PCs?

A. Prebuilt image using PXE B. Single solid stateflash drive with answer file C. Hot swappable image drive D. Internal hard drive partition with the image

Answer: A

Question: 16

A user prefers an external monitor, mouse [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/matt-murray-jersey/]Matt Murray Jersey[/url] , and keyboard for a laptop. The user does not want to use the built-in screen; however, when the laptop lid is closed [url=http://www.cheapnhljerseyspenguins.com/sidney-crosby-jersey/]Sidney Crosby Jersey[/url] , it goes into sleep mode. Which of the following Control Panel items can be used to disable this feature?

A. Action Center B. System C. Display Settings D. Power Options

Answer: D

Have you been searching online for renowned and reliable dentist in the Texas that can provide you with quality service? You are. [url=http://www.wholesaleauthenticmlbjerseys.com/]Wholesale Jerseys[/url] [url=https://www.cheapsportsjerseysstore.com/]Cheap Jerseys China[/url] [url=https://www.cheapsoccerjerseysfactory.com/]Cheap Jerseys[/url] [url=https://www.cheappnfljerseys.com/]Cheap Jerseys Wholesale[/url] [url=https://www.cheapnhlsportsjerseys.com/]Cheap NHL Jerseys From China[/url] [url=https://www.cheapncaajerseys.com/]Cheap NCAA Jerseys Online[/url] [url=https://www.cheapmlbjerseysfactory.com/]Cheap MLB Jerseys Wholesale[/url] [url=https://www.cheapjerseysstoreonline.com/]Cheap NFL Jerseys From China[/url] [url=https://www.cheapjerseysoutletshop.com/]Cheap NFL Jerseys Online[/url] [url=https://www.cheapjerseysfreeshippingnow.com/]Cheap New NFL Jerseys[/url]

Total: 0
There are no replies.
Add a reply
For Commenting you need to Login. If you dont have a Account you need to Register.